Leoncio Lugo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Leoncio Lugo
Alias: Sharkey
Birth Name: Leoncio Lugo Díaz
Born: 1913-00-00
Died: 1938-08-17 (Age:25)
Hometown: Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Islas Canarias, Spain
Boxing Record: click

In August 1938 Leoncio Lugo was stabbed to death by the married woman whom he had been having an affair with, when he threatened to make public their relationship.