Leroy Haley

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Leroy Haley

Name: Leroy Haley
Alias: Irish
Born: 1954-12-27
Birthplace: Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Eddie Futch


Preceded by:
Saoul Mamby
WBC Light Welterweight Champion
1982 Jun 26 – 1983 May 18
Succeeded by:
Bruce Curry