Les Bagi

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Bagi.Les.jpg

Name: Les Bagi
Birth Name: Laszlo Bagi
Born: 1936-03-20
Birthplace: Hungary
Died: 2003-09-09 (Age:67)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

He later immigrated to the United States and took residence in St. Paul, Minnesota for some time before finishing his career in New York.

Father of trainer Norman Bagi