Lew Lazar

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Lew Lazar photo
courtesy of Nick Dirs

Name: Lew Lazar
Alias: Lazarus
Born: 1931-02-03
Birthplace: Aldgate, London, United Kingdom
Died: 2010-04-11 (Age:79)
Hometown: Aldgate, London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click


Lew was the younger brother of boxer Harry Lazar.