Liam Walsh

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Liam Walsh

Name: Liam Walsh
Alias: Destiny
Born: 1986-05-18 (Age:28)
Nationality: United Kingdom
Hometown: Cromer, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBO European Lightweight Title (2012- )
  • Commonwealth (British Empire) Super Featherweight Title (2010- )
Personal tools
Boxrec Database