Liborio Romero

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Liborio Romero.jpg

Name: Liborio Romero
Alias: Cañas
Born: 1979-07-23
Birthplace: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Tenancingo, México, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click

Represented Mexico as a light Flyweight at the 2000 Summer Olympics. His results were:

Personal tools
Boxrec Database