Liborio Solís

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Liborio Solis.jpg

Name: Liborio Solis
Birth Name: Liborio Solis Marturet
Born: 1982-03-21 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Maracay, Venezuela
Hometown: Maracay, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

  • Has a record of 2-0 (0 KO) in World Title fights.
  • Has a record of 2-0 (0 KO) against former or current world titlists.
  • Has a record of 9-3 (4 KOs) in fights outside his native Venezuela.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Interim WBA World Super Flyweight Title (December 2011 - May 2013)
  • WBA Fedelatin Bantamweight Title (April 2011 - 2011)
  • Venezuelan Super Flyweight Title (November 2009)

World Titles

  • WBA World Super Flyweight Title


Preceded by:
Kohei Kono
WBA Super Flyweight Champion
2013 May 6 - 2013 Dec 2
Stripped (failed to make weight)
Succeeded by:
Kohei Kono