Lionel Butler

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lionel Butler
Alias: The Train
Born: 1967-07-25
Birthplace: Bogalusa, Louisiana, USA
Hometown: Venice, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Joe Goossen

During his career Butler won the California State, IBO & WBF heavyweight belts.



Preceded by:
Pinklon Thomas
IBO Heavyweight Champion
1993 Feb 23 – 1994
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Danell Nicholson