Lionel Ortiz

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lionel Ortiz
Birth Name: Jose Lionel Ortiz-Santana
Born: 1970-09-23
Birthplace: Ponce, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Represented Puerto Rico at the 1988 Seoul Olympic Games as a Welterweight, and lost to Siegfried Mehnert of East Germany in the 1st round.