Lisa Brown

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Lisa Brown2.jpg
Lisa Brown.jpg

Name: Lisa Brown
Alias: Bad News
Born: 1971-01-17
Birthplace: Laventille, Trinidad And Tobago
Hometown: Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Boxing Record: click


Titles Held Professional

  • WBA female super bantamweight title (2010)
  • IFBA International Female Boxers Association super bantamweight title (2007) & (2008)
  • WIBA Women's International Boxing Association super bantamweight title (2005) & (2009)
  • WIBA Women's International Boxing Association bantamweight title (2003)
  • WIBA Bantamweight Title Eliminator (2002)