Little Pancho

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Little Pancho

Name: Little Pancho
Birth Name: Eulogio Villaruel Tingson
Born: 1912-01-09
Birthplace: Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Died: 1969-05-31 (Age:57)
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Maneng Eloriaga, Jerry Zukor

Little Pancho was the younger half-brother of former Flyweight World Champion Pancho Villa. He served in the United States Army during World War II.