Lolenga Mock

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Lolenga Mock

Name: Lolenga Mock
Alias: Lumumba Boy
Born: 1972-04-22
Birthplace: Kinshasa, Congo (Democratic Republic Of The)
Hometown: Aarhus, Denmark
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Ivor Delima
Manager: Mohammad Tehrani

Titles Held

  • EBU-EU (European Union) Super Middleweight Title (2006-07, 2008-09, 2010- )
  • WBO Intercontinental Super Middleweight Title (2005-06)
  • European Boxing Association Light Heavyweight Title (2004)
  • East & Central African Professional Boxing Federation Super Middleweight Title (1998)