Lonnie Smith

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
LonnieS.jpg

Name: Lonnie Smith
Alias: Lightning
Birth Name: Harlan Alonso Smith
Born: 1962-11-05
Hometown: Denver, Colorado, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Billy Costello
WBC Light Welterweight Champion
1985 Aug 21 – 1986 May 5
Succeeded by:
Rene Arredondo