Loren Ross

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Loren Ross
Alias: The Boss
Born: 1964-09-18
Died: 2013-07-31 (Age:48)
Hometown: Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Ross was shot and killed during a robbery outside of a Nashville, TN bar.

1984, 1985, 1986 United States Amateur Light Heavyweight champion.

World amateur championships results

1986 (as a Light heavyweight)