Lorenzo Trujillo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Lorenzo Trujillo.jpg

Name: Lorenzo Trujillo
Alias: Boom Boom
Born: 1948-08-10
Birthplace: Edinburg, Texas, USA
Died: 2003-02-08 (Age:54)
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Boxing Record: click


Lorenzo Trujillo was killed in a hit-and-run accident in February 2003. As an amateur he was the 1968 National Golden Gloves featherweight champion.