Lotte Mwale

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Lottie Mwale
Alias: Gunduzani
Born: 1952-04-14
Birthplace: Wusakile, Zambia
Died: 2005-10-18 (Age:53)
Hometown: Lusaka, Zambia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Mickey Duff

Mwale was a Light Heavyweight contender during the late 1970s and early 1980s. He is widely considered to be the greatest boxer to ever come from Zambia, where he was a national hero.