Lou Gage

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lou Gage
Birth Name: Louis Anderson Gage
Born: 1928-06-26
Birthplace: Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

Competed in the 1952 Olympics as a welterweight for the United States. His results were: