Lou Jallos

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Lou Jallos

Name: Lou Jallos
Birth Name: Louis/Lou C. Jallos
Born: 1910-10-03
Birthplace: Ohio, USA
Died: 2001-05-10 (Age:90)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Published records of Jallos appeared in several record books, including the 1944 edition of the Ring All-Time Record Book. Many of the entries cannot be confirmed. The attached record contains all of Jallos's fights that have been verified to date.