Lou Paluso

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Lou Paluso

Name: Lou Paluso
Alias: Lew
Born: 1905-08-16
Died: 1981-02-25 (Age:75)
Hometown: Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Boxing Record: click

  • His first name commonly given as "Lou," "Louis," or "Lew."
  • Older brother of fellow boxer Emil Paluso.