Lou Pitts

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lou Pitts
Birth Name: Louis Pitaccaito
Died: 1944-11-25
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click

Division: Middleweight


The April 11, 1945 Daily News Searchlight newspaper (Bremerton, WA, USA) reported that he had been killed in action in Belgium (World War II).