Luciano Abis

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Luciano Abis
Alias: Bazooka
Born: 1979-07-28
Birthplace: Cagliari, Sardegna, Italy
Hometown: Quartu Sant'Elena, Sardegna, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • EBU-EU Welterweight Title (2010-12)
  • WBC Mediterranean Welterweight Title (2008)
  • WBO Inter-Continental Welterweight Title (2006)
  • IBF International Continental Welterweight Title (2005)