Lucio Omar Lopez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lucio Omar Lopez
Alias: Metrelleta
Born: 1962-03-29
Birthplace: Mercedes, Corrientes, Argentina
Died: 1994-03-28 (Age:31)
Nationality: Argentinian
Hometown: Jose Leon Suarez, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

López was stabbed by his brother-in-law

Personal tools
Boxrec Database