Luigi Minchillo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Luigi Minchillo.jpg

Name: Luigi Minchillo
Alias: Il Guerriero del Ring
Born: 1955-03-17
Birthplace: San Paolo Civitate, Puglia, Italy
Hometown: Pesaro, Marche, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Giovanni Branchini
Photo #2


Luigi Minchillo competed as a Welterweight for Italy at the 1976 Montreal Olympic Games. Results were: