Luis Concepcion

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Luis Concepcion.jpg

Name: Luis Concepcion
Alias: El Nica
Birth Name: Luis Miguel Concepcion Montiel
Born: 1985-10-06 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Panama City, Panama
Hometown: Panama City, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Interim WBC Silver Flyweight Title (April 2013)
  • WBC Latino Flyweight Title (March 2012)
  • Interim WBA World Flyweight Title (September 2009 - January 2011)
  • WBA Fedelatin Flyweight Title (2008 - 2009)
  • WBA Fedebol Super Flyweight Title (2008)

World Titles

  • WBA World Flyweight Title


Preceded by:
Daiki Kameda
Vacated
WBA Flyweight Champion
2011 Jan – 2011 Apr 2
Succeeded by:
Hernan Marquez