Luis Federico Thompson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
ThompsonFred.jpg

Name: Luis Federico Thompson
Alias: Negro
Birth Name: Luis Frederick Thompson
Born: 1927-12-19
Birthplace: Colon, Panama
Died: 2010-01-08 (Age:82)
Hometown: Ituzaingo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

From 1958, Luis Federico Thompson was an Argentinian citizen. His previous record in Panama is unavailable.

The linked fight record was completed by Martin Cameron (Cordoba, Argentina).