Luis Folledo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Luis Folledo.jpg

Name: Luis Folledo
Birth Name: Luis Folledo Carmona
Born: 1937-10-10
Birthplace: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Hometown: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Boxing Record: click

  • Folledo was also a professional bullfighter who made his debut on February 2nd, 1964 at the Barbastra Bullring in Huesca, Spain. The Spanish Boxing Federation threatened to take away his boxing license because of this.