Luis Gonzalez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Luis Gonzalez
Alias: Luiz Gonzalez
Born: 1961-09-01
Birthplace: Puerto Rico
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Representing New York in 1981 he won the 106 lb. Intercity Golden Gloves' championship.