Luis Ibarra

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
LuisIbarra.jpg

Name: Luis Ibarra
Alias: El Naja
Birth Name: Luis Ibarra Castillo
Born: 1953-02-23
Birthplace: Colon, Panama
Hometown: Colon City, Panama
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Betulio Gonzalez
WBA Flyweight Champion
1979 Nov 17 – 1980 Feb 17
Succeeded by:
Tae Shik Kim
Preceded by:
Santos Benigno Laciar
WBA Flyweight Champion
1981 Jun 6 – 1981 Sep 26
Succeeded by:
Juan Herrera