Luis Leija

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Luis Leija
Alias: Chick
Born: 1941-01-01
Died: 1990-11-26 (Age:49)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Ruben Rodriguez

Exact date of birth uncertain. Died of a liver disorder.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database