Luis Perez Romero

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Romero Luis.jpg

Name: Luis Romero
Birth Name: Luis Romero Pérez
Born: 1921-12-12
Birthplace: Asilah, Morocco
Died: 2008-05-02 (Age:86)
Hometown: Tarrasa, Cataluña, Spain
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 0″   /   152cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Awards & Recognition

  • 1947, 1949, 1950 & 1951 - ESPABOX Spanish fighter of the year