Luis Villagra

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Luis Villagra
Birth Name: Luis Enoc Villagra Castillo
Born: 1991-05-25
Birthplace: Puerto Armuelles, Panama
Died: 2012-03-11 (Age:20)
Hometown: Puerto Armuelles, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Villagra was murdered by six men who had attacked Villagra and his wife as they walked along a road late in the evening. Villagra's wife was able to escape the attackers and ran to notify authorities. Police were able to arrest three of the attackers.