Luke Jackson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Luke Jackson
Alias: Action
Birth Name: Luke Christopher Jackson
Born: 1985-01-01 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Hometown: Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic results

Represented Australia at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London, Great Britain, boxing as a Lightweight (60 kg):

  • Round 1/16 - Lost to Liu Qiang (China) 7-20