Lulu Costantino

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Costantino circa 1940
© www.Pugilistica.com
Lulu Costantino

Name: Lulu Costantino
Birth Name: Carlo Joseph Costantino
Born: 1923-01-10
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1981-07-00 (Age:58)
Hometown: Far Rockaway, Queens, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Charley Johnston

Brother of the lesser-known Al (Bozo) Costantino, who also boxed in New York City area rings.