Luvuyo Kakaza

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Luvuyo Kakaza
Alias: Rambo
Born: 1965-03-18
Birthplace: Nqamakwe, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Died: 2003-07-04 (Age:38)
Hometown: Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click


Luvuyo Kakaza was killed in July 2003 when robbers who entered his house shot him.