Mac Foster

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Mac Foster 1972

Name: Mac Foster
Birth Name: MacArthur Foster
Born: 1942-06-27
Birthplace: Alexandria, Louisiana, USA
Died: 2010-07-19 (Age:68)
Hometown: Fresno, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Pat DiFuria
Trainer: Gil Sanchez
Cut Man: Gil Clancy (During at least the Quarry fight)


Mac Foster Gallery