Madison Dix

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Madison Dix

Name: Madison Dix
Birth Name: Madison J. Dix
Born: 1909-07-18
Birthplace: Cornell, Oklahoma, USA
Died: 1981-08-09 (Age:72)
Hometown: Bellingham, Washington, USA
Boxing Record: click

Division: Welterweight
Manager: George McAllister

Madison Dix, brother of fellow boxer Willard Dix, died August 9, 1981, in San Mateo, CA.