Mahamed Aripgadzhiev

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mahamed Ariphadzhieu
Alias: Mahamed Ali
Birth Name: Magomed Aripgadzhiev
Born: 1977-09-23
Birthplace: Kaspiysk, Russia
Hometown: Minsk, Belarus
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   186cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Participated in the 2000 Olympic Games in Sydney for Azerbaijan in the heavyweight class. He lost his opening round match to Sebastian Kober of German on a 9-4 decision
  • Won the Silver Medal at the light heavyweight division in the 2004 Olympic Games in Athens fighting for Belarus. Results were: