Mamadou Thiam

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Mamadou Thiam

Name: Mamadou Thiam
Alias: Dou-Dou
Born: 1972-01-25
Birthplace: Diofor, Senegal
Nationality: Senegalese
Hometown: Paris, France
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • Global Boxing Council Middleweight Title (2009)
  • WBA Intercontinental Light Middleweight Title (2001)
  • EBU (European) Light Middleweight Title (1998-99, 2001)
  • France Light Middleweight Title (1997-98)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database