Manny Melchor

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Manny Melchor
Alias: Cabalay
Birth Name: Manuel Cabagay Melchor
Born: 1969-03-14
Birthplace: Mansalay, Mindoro Oriental, Philippines
Hometown: Chula Vista, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC International Minimumweight Title (December 1999 - October 2000)

World Titles

  • IBF Minimumweight Title


Preceded by:
Fahlan Sakkreerin
IBF Minimumweight Champion
1992 Sep 6 – 1992 Dec 10
Succeeded by:
Ratanapol Sor Vorapin