Manny Ortega

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Manny Ortega
Birth Name: Manuel Jose Ortega
Born: 1919-05-22
Birthplace: El Paso, Texas, USA
Died: 2000-11-03 (Age:81)
Hometown: El Paso, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

1944 won an Intercity Golden Gloves title at featherweight vs. Thomas Baker.




Preceded by:
Jackie Graves
Intercity Golden Gloves
Featherweight Title

1944
Succeeded by:
Bob Crosley