Manny Siaca

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
MannySiaca.jpg

Name: Manny Siaca
Birth Name: Manuel Alejandro Siaca
Born: 1975-11-21
Birthplace: Toa Baja, Puerto Rico
Nationality: Puerto Rican
Hometown: Toa Baja, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: AB Stars
Trainer: Manuel Siaca, Sr.


Preceded by:
Anthony Mundine
Regular Champion
WBA Super Middleweight Champion
2004 May 5 – 2004 Nov 12
Succeeded by:
Mikkel Kessler


Personal tools
Boxrec Database