Manuel Calvo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Manuel Calvo.jpg

Name: Manuel Calvo
Birth Name: Manuel Calvo Fernandez
Born: 1942-09-22
Birthplace: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Hometown: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Boxing Record: click

Father and trainer of former European Featherweight champion Manuel Calvo Jr.