Manuel Charr

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
ManuelCharr.jpg

Name: Manuel Charr
Alias: Diamond Boy
Birth Name: Mahmoud Omeirat Charr
Born: 1984-10-10 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Beirut, Lebanon
Hometown: Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3½″   /   192cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Valeriy Belov (2012)

Titles Held

  • WBC CISBB Heavyweight Title (2013-present)
  • WBC Mediterranean Heavyweight Title (2012-13)
  • WBC Baltic Heavyweight Title (2012-present)
  • WBC International Silver Heavyweight Title (2011-present)