Manuel Cristian Rodriguez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Manuel Cristian Rodriguez
Alias: Maravilla
Born: 1973-06-27
Birthplace: San Isidro, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Hometown: San Isidro, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

After serving as Marcos Rene Maidana's assistant trainer for 3½ years, Manuel Cristian Rodriguez worked Maidana's corner in his February 2012 UD loss against Devon Alexander as the head coach.