Manuel Gomez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Manuel Gomez
Alias: Shotgun
Birth Name: Jaime Manuel Gomez
Born: 1972-06-27
Birthplace: Laredo, Texas, USA
Hometown: Laredo, Tamaulipas, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Manuel Gomez is the brother of Rodolfo Gomez and uncle of Rodolfo Gomez Jr.