Manuel Quintero

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Quintero.Manuel.jpg

Name: Manuel Quintero
Alias: Young Manuel
Born: 1906-08-20
Birthplace: Tampa, Florida, USA
Hometown: Tampa, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Jess McMahon

Was scheduled to fight Pete Loya of El Paso in Denver 7-5-1930.