Marcelo Quinones

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Marceloq.jpg

Name: Marcelo Quinones
Birth Name: Marcelo Quiñones
Born: 1949-03-24
Birthplace: Surquillo, Peru
Hometown: Lima, Peru
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Quinones represented Peru as a middleweight at the 1968 Mexico City Olympic games. His result was: