Marco Demecillo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
MarcoDemecillo.jpg
Marco Demecillo

Name: Marco Demecillo
Alias: DEMECILLO M. SINGWANCHA
Birth Name: Marco Demecillo
Born: 1990-08-09 (Age:24)
Birthplace: Iligan City, Lanao del Norte, Philippines
Hometown: Iligan City, Lanao del Norte, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Older brother of Kenny Demecillo.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Super Flyweight Title (April 2012)
  • Interim Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Super Flyweight Title (October 2011 - April 2012)
  • Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Bantamweight Title (August 2011)
  • Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Super Flyweight Title (September 2010 - 2011)