Marcos Geraldo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Marcos Geraldo
Birth Name: Marcos López
Born: 1954-09-28
Hometown: Guaymas, Sonora, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

Lost to four Hall of Famers: Sugar Ray Leonard (UD 10), Marvin Hagler (UD 10), Thomas Hearns {KO 1) and Virgil Hill (KO 2). Geraldo also lost to two-time world champion Michael Nunn (TKO 5).

Titles Held

Mexico Middleweight Title (1977-79)
California State Middleweight Title (1978)
Mexico Light Heavyweight Title (1982)