Marcos Villasana

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Marcos Villasana
Birth Name: Marcos Villasana Muñoz
Born: 1960-06-11
Birthplace: Lomas de Chapultepec, Guerrero, Mexico
Hometown: Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Jeff Fenech
Vacated
WBC Featherweight Champion
1990 Jun 2 – 1991 Nov 13
Succeeded by:
Paul Hodkinson